Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 17 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graveolens
epithet recognized: graveolens

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.
  2. Pelargonium intermedium Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 17 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gl2fjg47gtbrs2tmjl1uoj67p2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:57:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575986233
SESSION unix time out: 1575986833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575986233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40