Pelargonium heterogamum L’Hérit. ex Aiton

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 18 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterogamus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterogamus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium heterogamum (L’Hérit.) Poiret
  2. Geranium quinquelobum Lam.
  3. Ciconium heterogamum Sweet
  4. Ciconium homogamum Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium heterogamum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 18 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j15hs5vram8e3j5ob0ci6fh7r5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:04:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568577841
SESSION unix time out: 1568578441
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83