Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 19 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium vitifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 19 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r6l2f58l5om190ahr5g614b32
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:52:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563753140
SESSION unix time out: 1563753740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123