Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium acerifolium L’Hérit.]

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 21 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acerifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117642

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cucullatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium acerifolium L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 21 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4el2ovq6cnfck7ua1k6tlqqk0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:20:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566807602
SESSION unix time out: 1566808202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566807602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107