Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis [as Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.]

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 22 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117643

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.
  2. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey
  3. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis [as Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 22 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iioaahdemrbhat924kfmi0gnh2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 18:04:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563638648
SESSION unix time out: 1563639248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563638648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57