Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 23 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117644


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 23 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m3d0sk6abc750qfa0pn6slv5t3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:46:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568979990
SESSION unix time out: 1568980590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568979990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130