Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.]

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 24 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateripes
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117645


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 24 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ip8je8ej5u5qlfrcspna64ddb2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:31:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568579496
SESSION unix time out: 1568580096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83