Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 25 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusaefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cortusaefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium monsoniaefolium Dinter ex Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 25 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0fd656ih7kv6mbdae1u23h34s3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:30:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569025810
SESSION unix time out: 1569026410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38