Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 27 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotyledonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cotyledonis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium sempervivum Roxb.
  2. Geranium cotyledonis L.
  3. Isopetalum cotyledonis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 27 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gqs57fs93742002467abnh9mp2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569026019
SESSION unix time out: 1569026619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38