Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 28 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ovalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117649

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ovale (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium blattarium (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium eriostemum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium glaucum Cav.
  5. Geranium ovale Burm.f.
  6. Geranium ovatum Cav.
  7. Geranium tomentosum Andrews
  8. Geranium villosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 28 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mp1v5co8kfesqcaolv1qctbf57
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 11:03:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563267800
SESSION unix time out: 1563268400
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267800
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163