Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 29 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 29 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gsefq7pnt3var1lo037iu3aqc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:16:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568578600
SESSION unix time out: 1568579200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83