Pelargonium tricuspidatum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium tricuspidatum L’Hérit. ex Aiton

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 30 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricuspidatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117651


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium tricuspidatum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricuspidatum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 30 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmtrfhp58a21frq8vrat808c52
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576090353
SESSION unix time out: 1576090953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36