Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 32 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117652

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium scabrum L.
  2. Pelargonium scabrum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 32 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65n1a4267c6cg4astrkpmmdub6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:44:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566805488
SESSION unix time out: 1566806088
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805488
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107