Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 32 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum crispum (P. Bergius) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 32 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: quv4rbt40dheifb0cu4vef19t4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:29:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569025792
SESSION unix time out: 1569026392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38