Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit. var. latifolium
cited name:
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 33 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum crispum (P. Bergius) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit. var. latifolium
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 33 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o394pjoqvkpfj36nnhc9aesl6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:17:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575879429
SESSION unix time out: 1575880029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575879429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208