Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 34 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adulterinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adulterinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum adulterinum (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium adulterinum (L’Hérit.) Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 34 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1o5kaqp9g3ujir3reqtkejnig6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:25:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575876349
SESSION unix time out: 1575876949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208