Pelargonium exstipulatum (Cav.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 35 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exstipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: exstipulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum exstipulatum (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium exstipulatum (Cav.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 35 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr989viepdh41fdl6h298gsgc6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:12:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563754364
SESSION unix time out: 1563754964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563754364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123