Pelargonium dipetalum L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 43 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dipetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dipetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117664

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum dipetalum (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum nivenii (Harvey) Kuntze
  3. Geranium dipetalum (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dipetalum L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 43 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 32ek174ilbkhgj5kmomk7qprj1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:28:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566678496
SESSION unix time out: 1566679096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166