Pelargonium atrum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium atrum L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 44 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium atrum Burm.f.
  2. Hoarea atra Sweet
  3. Hoarea dioica Sweet
  4. Hoarea hirsuta Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium atrum L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 44 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1salu73k7ao1q5nus210tsm745
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:23:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568730222
SESSION unix time out: 1568730822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48