Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
cited name:
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 68 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118144


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 68 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dlegv95eh0bks130fqfdr936t5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574058142
SESSION unix time out: 1574058742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574058142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85