Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
cited name:
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 139 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118215


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 139 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0i7rjsuetlbikumktsorj0svd3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576492188
SESSION unix time out: 1576492788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576492188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36