Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 344, t. 36 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervivi
epithet recognized: sempervivi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria caput-medusae Otto
  2. Mammillaria tetracentra hort. ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 344, t. 36 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o630onc46cdad2hhhl8pcill96
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573768463
SESSION unix time out: 1573769063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573768463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253