Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
cited name:
Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 406, t. 44 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheeri
epithet recognized: robustispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  2. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) Dicht
  3. Coryphantha scheeri (Schott ex Engelm.) Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 406, t. 44 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 70r1ie76iqcid7oo9e7oqp8no0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:24:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571441044
SESSION unix time out: 1571441644
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571441045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228