Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 408, t. 45 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulcolanatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria sulcolanata Lemaire]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 408, t. 45 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6i2ligg0qsar78ot2cj2j65cm4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:46:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571755614
SESSION unix time out: 1571756214
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571755618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0