Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 55 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118899


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 55 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5n9ke89rt2p36jl1o7o4qvrbv4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:07:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571479657
SESSION unix time out: 1571480257
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479657
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98