Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia batava]
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 227 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119069


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia batava]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 227 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5n31m8k0saogfu3uh9d1lg6g3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:22:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568949735
SESSION unix time out: 1568950335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83