Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes]
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 285 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 285 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd8dd2vqfrq3rqge1c2ed38kp4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:02:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573722128
SESSION unix time out: 1573722728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123