Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea alba]
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 498 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea alba]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 498 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udg1c4s03hq663jdsihd4glo16
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:21:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574004119
SESSION unix time out: 1574004719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574004119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168