Viola odorata L. var. parmensis
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 32 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119721


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. parmensis
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 32 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m1vf27m8h3o52r2qddus5u1gm5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:48:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571482117
SESSION unix time out: 1571482717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571482117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98