Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 54 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119744

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 54 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnr0cl5dgm23h2fj0gepc8v9i5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:04:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563264251
SESSION unix time out: 1563264851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163