Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.]

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 55 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateripes
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119745

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.]
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 55 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i6h98ibl7t7b41i9p5adclfjs6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:57:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563753427
SESSION unix time out: 1563754027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123