Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 56 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graveolens
epithet recognized: graveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119746


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.
  2. Pelargonium intermedium Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit.
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 56 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2auli69v7m5ik91no1ug538v2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:51:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568980268
SESSION unix time out: 1568980868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130