Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 57 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119747


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum variegatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium glabrum Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 57 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utrg2qu7jboc1hqe68m50v46l6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:36:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568982996
SESSION unix time out: 1568983596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568982996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130