Iresine herbstii Hook. var. acuminata
cited name:
Iresine herbstii Hook.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Gomphreninae

epithet cited: herbstii
epithet recognized: herbstii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119923


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iresine herbstii Hook. var. acuminata
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0c00mtn4039ol6o10m40hhh22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:27:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575574021
SESSION unix time out: 1575574621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575574021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113