Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
cited name:
Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 217, t. 42 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 217, t. 42 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qeqd3tft57tqfsseeksjjsb214
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571754980
SESSION unix time out: 1571755580
time_left: 594
current unix time :1571754986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0