Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire]
cited name:
Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 288, t. 49 (1899) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leeanus Hook.
  2. Cereus pacificus Coult.
  3. Cereus polyacanthus Engelm.
  4. Echinocereus acifer Schumann
  5. Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler
  6. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire in Forster
  8. Echinocereus leeanus (Cels) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus matthesianus Backeb.
  10. Echinocereus santaritensis W.Blum & Rutow
  11. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm. ex Wisl.) L.D.Benson
  12. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm.) U.Guzmán

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 288, t. 49 (1899) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h6qgds1nolhs5cg3c763qlss23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:12:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574003556
SESSION unix time out: 1574004156
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574003556
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168