Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 504, t. 82 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 504, t. 82 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ldvce1ef50b67npt2lb2di2mv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:46:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575974795
SESSION unix time out: 1575975395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575974795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49