Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 552, t. 90 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria fragilis Salm-Dyck
  2. Mammillaria gracilis Salm-Dyck
  3. Mammillaria vetula (Pfeiff.) D.R. Hunt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 552, t. 90 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qr0tqlft0rs6mqmj67e2nfcg12
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 18:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571417663
SESSION unix time out: 1571418263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571417663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186