Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 585, t. 94 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121127


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria bihamata Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 585, t. 94 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uf0ebgk817g0n6224pevpb7k33
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 23:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571780180
SESSION unix time out: 1571780780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571780180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234