Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann
cited name:
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 607, t. 96 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium fissipedum Monv. ex C.F.Forst.
  2. Anhalonium kotchubeyi Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium kotschoubeyanum Lemaire
  4. Anhalonium sulcatum Salm-Dyck
  5. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (CastaƱeda) Halda
  6. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Backeb.) Glass
  7. Ariocarpus macdowellii W.T. Marshall
  8. Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 607, t. 96 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uoknrpkquuss49939gvga7eqn3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 10:00:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571644813
SESSION unix time out: 1571645413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571644813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45