Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: regnellii
epithet recognized: houlletianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis houlletiana (Lemaire) Volgin
  2. Hariota houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis regnellii Lindb.]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r950q2ei6nik6lrqakf00h5v4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:23:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576023829
SESSION unix time out: 1576024429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576023829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182