Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 681, t. 103 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121142


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 681, t. 103 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uohs82l246lt2olsgkafh63581
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 08:45:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574408734
SESSION unix time out: 1574409334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574408734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142