Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber
cited name:
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poeppigii
epithet recognized: poeppigii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia philippi F.A.C. Weber
  2. Opuntia maihuen Gay
  3. Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Pereskia philippii F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia poeppigii Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5t4v0e38f3iieu1vqcr974fhg2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:27:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575916030
SESSION unix time out: 1575916630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575916030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89