Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Camunium]
cited name:
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 26, t. 17 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Camunium]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 26, t. 17 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: si2kokdit46q3nj6gi69dtgkv5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:27:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575988072
SESSION unix time out: 1575988672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575988072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40