Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 63 (1701)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rapaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium rapaceum L.
  3. Geranium selinum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 63 (1701)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kn1j65ulul087klsnrkjucs36
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:12:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576293162
SESSION unix time out: 1576293762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576293162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113