Pelargonium alternans J.C.Wendl.
cited name:
Pelargonium alternans J.C.Wendl.

J.C. Wendland, H.A. Schrader, Hortus Herrenhusanus, t. 10 (1798-1801)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alternans
epithet recognized: alternans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122757


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum alternans (J.C.Wendl.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium alternans (J.C.Wendl.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alternans J.C.Wendl.
J.C. Wendland, H.A. Schrader, Hortus Herrenhusanus, t. 10 (1798-1801)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v69f4hthsr5bqrs1813sqbrd21
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:12:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568967153
SESSION unix time out: 1568967753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232