Allium sativum L. [as Allium]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariæ, vol. 2: t. 206 (1700)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as Allium]
J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariæ, vol. 2: t. 206 (1700)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hverojq870h7gbkldfo2ab5367
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:27:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571477224
SESSION unix time out: 1571477824
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477224
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98