Ruta graveolens L.
cited name:
Ruta graveolens L.
common rue, herb of grace, herb grace, rue, sadab
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 38, fig. 1 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graveolens
epithet recognized: graveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruta hortensis Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruta graveolens L.
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 38, fig. 1 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5v3mrne9k7ocmdntmn6cj6nl1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 03:16:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574475372
SESSION unix time out: 1574475972
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574475373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140