Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer var. trieuanum [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f. var. trieuanum]
cited name:
Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.

Lindenia, Iconography of orchids [E. von Lindemann], vol. 13: t. 575 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lawrenceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lawrenceanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125186


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium hyeanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.
  3. Cypripedium lawrenceanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  4. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) M.W.Wood
  5. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) O.Gruss & Roeth
  6. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Braem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer var. trieuanum [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f. var. trieuanum]
Lindenia, Iconography of orchids [E. von Lindemann], vol. 13: t. 575 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0pr3iaj44trm0c64hotdbb8r0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:48:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576187297
SESSION unix time out: 1576187897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576187297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182