Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 1: t. 29 (1790)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125272


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 1: t. 29 (1790)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3224pir8akk7dig603vkvvfha7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 00:53:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568760799
SESSION unix time out: 1568761399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568760799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150